TEA EXPERTS | TEA SHOP OF EAST WEST COMPANY

teashop.eu / Bottom menu / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce 34/2002 of 11 July (LSSICE) and Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data and the Royal Decree 1720/2007 Regulations implementing the Data Protection Act, we inform:

The terms and conditions listed below (the “Terms”) govern the access and use of each and every Web pages found under the domain “teashop.eu” and their subdomains and subdirectories (the ” Website “) owned by East West Company Spain SL (TEA SHOP), trading company established in Travessera de Gracia 122, low, 08012 Barcelona, ​​is indefinite under public deed and registered at the Companies Registry the province of Barcelona, ​​Volume 20978, Sheet No. B-14899, Folio 213, entry 1 and CIF No. B-59341883.

Website Access to and use of its content and services implies full and unreserved General Conditions set out below. If you decide not to accept the current conditions should refrain from accessing the Website and / or use the content and / or services available therein.

PURPOSE OF THE TERMS

The object of the present conditions govern access and use the Website. TEA SHOP reserves the right to modify at any time and without notice, presentation and configuration of the Website and the Content and Services incorporated therein. You acknowledge and agree that at any time TEA SHOP can disrupt, disable and / or remove any Content and / or services that are integrated into the Website.

CONTENT AND SERVICES WEB SITE

Through TEA SHOP web, it gives users access to various information about the products it sells, as defined in the corresponding modules of products, sales formats are also described, and always subject to availability of stock of these products.

Similarly, users can access content information about tea, and accessories for this product or similar products of the kind of herbalism.

Information supplied by third

The Website may include information or content provided by sources other than TEA SHOP, including the users of the Website. TEA SHOP neither guarantees nor accept responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, accuracy of such information and / or content, including any situation in which there are elements defamatory, offensive or illicit.

In any case, without prejudice to the foregoing, remittal by third parties of information and / or content to the public access sections of this Website by electronic mail or other means, imply the granting in favor of TEA Shop for a non-exclusive, unlimited in time, global and free of charge to reproduce, store, edit, modify, publish, include in databases, publicly display, transmit, display, distribute, perform, or otherwise commercially exploit, in whole or in part, such information or content owned by the user on the Website in any form or by any means or technology.

You acknowledge and agree that TEA SHOP may preserve and disclose the information it stores or places to third parties on the Website if it is:

  • Required to do so by the authorities and agencies;
  • Need to enforce the General Conditions and / or Conditions;
  • Desirable or necessary to contest claims relating to violation or infringement of rights, or
  • Desirable or necessary to protect the legitimate interests of TEA SHOP, its users and the general public.

REGISTER

TEA SHOP may be required for access to certain content and / or Services to send a registration form. The user, in this case, please provide the requested information. In connection with the registration process, the user agrees:

  • Facilitate true, accurate and complete information about their identity and
  • Update the registration data so that they remain true, accurate and complete.

The user undertakes to make diligent use of your username and password and keep in confidentiality. It will be the sole responsibility of maintaining the confidentiality of your username and password, assuming that any and all activities are conducted or take place through the use of them.

The user can cancel and deactivate your registration at any time using your username and password. You acknowledge and agree that TEA SHOP reserves the right to cancel any inactive records for a period of time not to be reasonable.

OBLIGATIONS

The user undertakes to make appropriate use of services and content that TEA SHOP offers and use them to:

  • Carry out illicit or criminal, against good faith, morality and public order, the uses and / or regulation that infringes on intellectual property, or any other rule of judicial right.
  • To disseminate content or propaganda of racist, xenophobic, pornographic, terrorism, or that violate human rights.
  • Introducing or spreading computer data programs (viruses and malware) that could cause damage to computer systems TEA SHOP, its suppliers or third users of the Internet.
  • Transmit to unauthorized user names and passwords, and if their passwords become known to an unauthorized user, you agree to immediately notify TEA SHOP, which reserves the right to change to protect the service.
  • Make available to other users, send by email or somehow transmit any content that, in accordance with the applicable provisions or contractual relationship is not authorized to transmit (such as inside information, information protected by industrial property rights or intellectual or information which has a duty of confidentiality).
  • Transmit unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, “junk mail”, “” chain letters, “pyramid schemes” or any other form of solicitation, except in those areas (such as commercial) that have been specifically designed to it.

It also expressly prohibits users reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit for commercial purposes, any portion of the service, use or access.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Certain information included in the TEA SHOP web has been provided by third parties, or obtained from sources unrelated to TEA SHOP.
TEA SHOP is not responsible for the content or accuracy of the errors that may result from such information.

Within the Web may be links (links) to other websites for which TEA SHOP does not control the content and not responsible. TEA SHOP likewise not responsible for the technical availability of the web pages that users access through their site.

User assumes sole responsibility for damage or injury, if any, arising from access to such content as well as any other loss or damage caused to your computer system by any material downloaded or otherwise obtained through the use of services or for any loss of data due to download such material.

Also, TEA SHOP is not responsible for any damages arising from violations of any user that affect the rights of another user, or third parties, including copyrights, trademarks, patents, confidential information and any other proprietary right intellectual.

TEA SHOP is not responsible for damages caused to the user in case of impossibility of providing the services covered by these general conditions of use in cases of force majeure, acts of God or other causes not attributable to it. TEA SHOP will not be responsible for the improper use of the service due to maintenance work, or a faulty configuration of the user’s computer, or insufficient capacity to support systems required for the use of the services offered.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS, INDUSTRIAL AND OTHER DUTIES

TEA SHOP is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights, industrial and similar that may be on the Website. Also, are reserved for TEA SHOP all rights in any Content, Services or elements it owns that are incorporated in the Website, including but not limited merely means those elements of the visual and graphic image Web pages that make up the Web site, the navigation architecture; the source code of Web pages, photographs, recordings, computer programs, databases, technology, logos and trademarks.

Users are not permitted to copy, distribute (including electronic mail and Internet), transmit, communicate, modify, alter, transform, transfer or in any other manner display activities entailing the commercial use of the Website, its pages, Content or elements in it, either partially or totally, without the express consent, written authorization of the legitimate owner of the royalties.

Access, view and, if necessary, download the Content and / or Services will always and in any case strictly for personal, noncommercial use.

THIRD ASSIGNMENT

You may not assign, transfer, encumber or subrogate in favor of third parties rights and obligations under these Conditions and, where appropriate, in the Special Conditions.

SHOP TEA may assign, transfer, encumber or subrogate in favor of third parties, totally or partially, the rights and obligations under the contractual relationship expressed herein, and the contractual relationship, to any third party, meaning hereby clause that the user grants sufficient authorization to this effect.

LAW

These Terms, the relationship between TEA SHOP and the user regarding the same and all matters arising from access and / or use of this site will be governed by and construed in accordance with Spanish law, submitting expressly the parties to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

In the event that the user reside outside Spain, TEA SHOP and the user shall submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, the Courts and Tribunals in the Kingdom of Spain.

Your data will be added to a file under the responsibility of TEA SHOP in order to manage the processing and execution of your order. If you provided your express consent previously, we will use your e-mail address in order to send commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from these at any time.

If you provided your express consent previously, we will use your e-mail address in order to send commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from these at any time.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

East West Company Spain SL, through its website www.teashop.eu/shop, www.teashop.eu or any other domain or sub-domain linked to it and owned by East West Company Spain SL, may request the User for certain personal data.  The data provided by the User will be stored in an automated file of personal data, property of East West Company Spain SL, which will be processed in order to provide the services requested by the User. The User authorizes the automated processing of the personal data provided, necessary for the provision of the services agreed, and for performing market studies, creating purchase profiles in order to apply benefits, discounts and additional offers related to his customer status, arising or not from the analysis of his purchasing habits, and sending promotional communications by any media (electronic or otherwise), to those who so desire and do not state otherwise, regarding new products, services and special offers of the TEA SHOP stores/points of sale.

The personal information collected from registered users is stored in a database owned by East West Company Spain SL, which takes all the necessary technical, organizational and security measures to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of the information in accordance with the provisions of Constitutional Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and other applicable legislation.

East West Company Spain SL will use the data provided by the User internally to provide the User with the information he requests and to inform him of any offers and promotions that may be considered of interest to him.

Your personal data will be used to provide the information, goods and services offered through our website to you, for billing and order fulfilment. If you sign up to our newsletter, we may use your e-mail address to send you information about our products and services. At any stage you can ask us to stop using your obligation textual change technical change Audit Report teashop.eu/shop/en 5 2. Data protection and security personal data for direct marketing purposes. You can opt out of receiving any marketing communications from us by [explain opt-out mechanism].

Any registered User may, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with regard to his personal data provided to the TEA SHOP website, by written communication addressed to East West Company Spain SL, calle Córcega 329, 7º-3ª, 08037 Barcelona (Spain); this communication may also be made by sending an email to the following address:  teashop@eastwestcompany.com.